40181 Hermolet Rd Avon, NC 27915
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40181 Hermolet Rd, Avon, NC 27915 and is currently estimated at $328,352, approximately $456 per square foot. 40181 Hermolet Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Vlkojan George L
Bought by
Minor Bernard and Minor Janis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minor Bernard | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $886 | $274,200 | $102,500 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $480 | $152,600 | $54,000 | $98,600 |
| 2023 | $960 | $152,600 | $54,000 | $98,600 |
| 2022 | $945 | $152,600 | $54,000 | $98,600 |
| 2021 | $929 | $152,600 | $54,000 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $695 | $152,600 | $54,000 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $695 | $107,000 | $41,000 | $66,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $107,000 | $41,000 | $66,000 |
| 2017 | $695 | $107,000 | $41,000 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $652 | $107,000 | $41,000 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $652 | $107,000 | $41,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map