NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $215,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,016 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2019

Last sale price $80,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,227 / mo

78 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Built-In Features
  • Community Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Screened Patio

About This Home

As of May 2019

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is priced to sell! It features an open floor plan, tile in the living areas and carpet in the bathrooms, a large screened lanai, fenced back yard, and a 1 car garage and storage shed. It is going to need a little TLC, but at this price it is well worth it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Bone

Southern Heritage Real Estate License #258005809 Listed on: 02/01/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex DeStefano

Coldwell Banker Belle Realty License #258026166

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $587

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / 2150
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4-29-43-10-040-2150-015.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (863) 675-4168

Est. Annual Taxes

$587

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 80 x 125 x 80 x 125
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: PORT LABELLE
  • Directions: From downtown LaBelle, take Hwy 80 East to right on Collingswood Parkway, left on Eucalyptus, left on East Sunflower Circle, right on Albany Road to right at subject property.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Family/Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1016.0
  • Stories: 1

• Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

• Amenities: Park, Pool
  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Phone: (863) 675-4168
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Country Oaks
  • High School: LaBelle High
  • Middle Or Junior School: LaBelle Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 4-29-43-10-040-2150-015.0
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 587.0
  • Tax Block: 2150
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Eichinger Robert E
Bought by
Robert E Eichinger Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$203,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,472
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$120,689

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Eichinger Robert E
Bought by
Eichinger Robert E and Robert E Eichinger Living Trus

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2019
Closed on
May 17, 2019
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-23.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.31%
Original Mortgage
$85,353
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robert E Eichinger Living Trust -- Rosenberg Lpa Llc
Eichinger Robert E -- Rosenberg Lpa Llc
Eichinger Robert E -- Accommodation
Eichinger Robert E $80,000 Caloosa Title Ins Agcy Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eichinger Robert E $89,000
Previous Owner Eichinger Robert E $85,353
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Sold $80,000 -23.8% $79 / Sq Ft
04/21/2019 04/21/19 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2019 02/01/19 For Sale $105,000 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,536 $95,247 -- --
2024 $1,300 $92,562 -- --
2023 $1,300 $89,866 $0 $0
2022 $1,333 $87,249 $0 $0
2021 $1,257 $84,708 $0 $0
2020 $1,209 $83,538 $5,200 $78,338
2019 $1,892 $78,048 $4,800 $73,248
2018 $595 $32,003 $0 $0
2017 $587 $31,345 $0 $0
2016 $440 $30,700 $0 $0
2015 $436 $30,490 $0 $0
2014 $431 $30,250 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 219010102

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 4-29-43-10-040-2150-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.