4019 Baker Ln Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $279,317 - $411,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4019 Baker Ln, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $361,579, approximately $332 per square foot. 4019 Baker Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Gunpowder Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Granruth Harry A
Bought by
Gruzs Stanley J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1979
Sold by
Russell Walter E
Bought by
Granruth Harry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruzs Stanley J | -- | -- | |
| Granruth Harry A | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,491 | $259,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $249,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $239,000 | $97,500 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $236,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $233,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $231,100 | $97,500 | $133,600 |
| 2019 | $3,060 | $221,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $210,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $200,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,632 | $187,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $180,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map