4019 E 30th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Lincoln Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,977 - $285,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4019 E 30th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $270,244, approximately $326 per square foot. 4019 E 30th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Western United Life Assurance Company
Bought by
Kent Richard L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1980
Sold by
Chickene Thomas
Bought by
Nelson John Morse and Nelson Nancy Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Richard L | -- | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Nelson John Morse | $19,044 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,367 | $244,500 | $140,000 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $2,367 | $238,100 | $110,000 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $237,300 | $110,000 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $234,200 | $110,000 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $1,827 | $153,100 | $70,000 | $83,100 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $135,400 | $70,000 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $122,900 | $63,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $117,200 | $63,000 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $111,000 | $63,000 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $87,500 | $43,000 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $89,000 | $43,000 | $46,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $40,000 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map