4019 Eaglehurst Rd Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4019 Eaglehurst Rd, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $213,572, approximately $141 per square foot. 4019 Eaglehurst Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Stranahan Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Weaver Susan L
Bought by
Sohnly Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,743
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,829
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sohnly Judith M | $100,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sohnly Judith M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $74,900 | $8,470 | $66,430 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $74,900 | $8,470 | $66,430 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $47,530 | $6,300 | $41,230 |
| 2022 | $2,812 | $47,530 | $6,300 | $41,230 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $47,530 | $6,300 | $41,230 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $41,230 | $5,670 | $35,560 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $41,230 | $5,670 | $35,560 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $41,230 | $5,670 | $35,560 |
| 2017 | $2,236 | $33,705 | $3,675 | $30,030 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $96,300 | $10,500 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $96,300 | $10,500 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $33,710 | $3,680 | $30,030 |
| 2013 | $1,973 | $33,710 | $3,680 | $30,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map