4019 NE 11th Ave Amarillo, TX 79107
North Amarillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $119,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4019 NE 11th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $97,024, approximately $59 per square foot. 4019 NE 11th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2003
Sold by
Gonzales Paul
Bought by
Bandala M Teresa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandala M Teresa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $57,654 | $5,000 | $52,654 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $65,441 | $5,000 | $60,441 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $64,842 | $5,000 | $59,842 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $57,874 | $5,000 | $52,874 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $51,317 | $5,000 | $46,317 |
| 2020 | $1,270 | $50,870 | $5,000 | $45,870 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $50,870 | $5,000 | $45,870 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $50,870 | $5,000 | $45,870 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $50,427 | $5,000 | $45,427 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $50,427 | $5,000 | $45,427 |
| 2015 | $111,458 | $50,427 | $5,000 | $45,427 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $50,427 | $5,000 | $45,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map