40196 Hermolet Rd Avon, NC 27915
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40196 Hermolet Rd, Avon, NC 27915 and is currently estimated at $335,637, approximately $437 per square foot. 40196 Hermolet Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $256,000 | $102,500 | $153,500 |
| 2024 | $819 | $130,200 | $54,000 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $521 | $130,200 | $54,000 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $806 | $130,200 | $54,000 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $793 | $130,200 | $54,000 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $726 | $130,200 | $54,000 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $630 | $97,100 | $41,000 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $97,100 | $41,000 | $56,100 |
| 2017 | $630 | $97,100 | $41,000 | $56,100 |
| 2016 | $591 | $97,100 | $41,000 | $56,100 |
| 2014 | $591 | $97,100 | $41,000 | $56,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map