402 4th Ave Brunswick, MD 21716
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 4th Ave, Brunswick, MD 21716 and is currently estimated at $247,226, approximately $187 per square foot. 402 4th Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Brunswick Elementary School, Brunswick Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Lowe Ronald W and Lowe Anna E
Bought by
Wheeler Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Susan L | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheeler Susan L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $168,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $157,300 | $85,300 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $144,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $131,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $119,000 | $60,000 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $111,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $103,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $95,500 | $43,100 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map