402 5th Ave Colfax, WI 54730
About This Home
This home is located at 402 5th Ave, Colfax, WI 54730. 402 5th Ave is a home located in Dunn County with nearby schools including Colfax Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Jpi Llc
Bought by
Dolgencorp Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Dgwis Llc
Bought by
Jpi Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Dgwis Llc
Bought by
Dgi-Colfax Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolgencorp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Dolgencorp Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jpi Llc | $906,500 | -- | |
| Jpi Llc | $906,500 | -- | |
| Dgi-Colfax Llc | $808,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dolgencorp Llc | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Jpi Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,378 | $507,400 | $47,100 | $460,300 |
| 2024 | $11,380 | $507,400 | $47,100 | $460,300 |
| 2023 | $10,479 | $507,400 | $47,100 | $460,300 |
| 2022 | $10,121 | $507,400 | $47,100 | $460,300 |
| 2021 | $10,887 | $507,400 | $47,100 | $460,300 |
| 2020 | $12,772 | $476,600 | $47,100 | $429,500 |
| 2019 | $12,592 | $476,600 | $47,100 | $429,500 |
| 2018 | $12,379 | $476,600 | $47,100 | $429,500 |
| 2017 | $12,411 | $476,600 | $47,100 | $429,500 |
| 2016 | $11,703 | $476,600 | $47,100 | $429,500 |
| 2015 | $11,873 | $476,600 | $47,100 | $429,500 |
| 2014 | $11,742 | $476,600 | $47,100 | $429,500 |
| 2013 | $12,239 | $476,600 | $47,100 | $429,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map