402 7th St NW Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 7th St NW, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $278,286, approximately $142 per square foot. 402 7th St NW is a home located in Morton County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $127,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $104,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $119,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $104,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $93,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,520 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,375 | $89,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $89,650 | $10,000 | $79,650 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $88,750 | $10,000 | $78,750 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $80,950 | $10,000 | $70,950 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $78,300 | $10,000 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $69,350 | $8,200 | $61,150 |
| 2013 | $1,769 | $65,700 | $7,500 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map