402 Alexander Ave Columbia, MO 65203
West Ash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,056 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Alexander Ave, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $145,014, approximately $157 per square foot. 402 Alexander Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, West Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Bennett Warren H and Bennett Marjorie
Bought by
Arthouse Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arthouse Properties Llc | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $4,389 | $1,425 | $2,964 |
| 2024 | $259 | $3,838 | $1,425 | $2,413 |
| 2023 | $257 | $8,132 | $1,425 | $6,707 |
| 2022 | $485 | $7,258 | $1,425 | $5,833 |
| 2021 | $486 | $7,258 | $1,425 | $5,833 |
| 2020 | $462 | $6,484 | $1,425 | $5,059 |
| 2019 | $462 | $6,484 | $1,425 | $5,059 |
| 2018 | $431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $6,004 | $1,425 | $4,579 |
| 2016 | $437 | $6,004 | $1,425 | $4,579 |
| 2015 | $403 | $6,004 | $1,425 | $4,579 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,004 | $1,425 | $4,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map