402 Allview Ct Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $511,921 - $598,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Allview Ct, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $562,640, approximately $278 per square foot. 402 Allview Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $434,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $483 | $420,200 | $122,700 | $297,500 |
| 2023 | $232 | $412,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $445 | $404,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $402 | $396,900 | $122,700 | $274,200 |
| 2020 | $402 | $376,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $379 | $355,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $358 | $334,900 | $122,700 | $212,200 |
| 2017 | $309 | $305,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $357 | $275,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $357 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $357 | $245,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map