402 Atlantic Ave Salisbury, MD 21804
North Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $241,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Atlantic Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $190,838, approximately $144 per square foot. 402 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Beaver Run Elementary School, East Salisbury Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Funk Julie A and Benge Julie Ann
Bought by
Benge Scott W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Funk Michael J and Funk Julie A
Bought by
Funk Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Funk Michael J and Funk Julie A
Bought by
Funk Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Adkins Jeffrey A
Bought by
Funk Michael J and Funk Julie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Ayers Iris I
Bought by
Adkins Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benge Scott W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benge Scott W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Funk Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Funk Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Funk Michael J | $72,000 | -- | |
| Adkins Jeffrey A | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Funk Michael J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $130,900 | $21,500 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $118,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $92,500 | $21,500 | $71,000 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $92,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $91,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $91,400 | $21,500 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $90,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $89,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map