402 Atlantic Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $137,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Atlantic Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $125,481, approximately $115 per square foot. 402 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Van Duyn Elementary School, Clary Middle School, and Corcoran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $1,076 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,121 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2017 | $1,078 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,600 | $6,600 | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map