402 Bibb St Waycross, GA 31501
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Bibb St, Waycross, GA 31501 and is currently estimated at $164,234, approximately $123 per square foot. 402 Bibb St is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Waycross Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Boatright Ronald L
Bought by
Fraley Rodgers L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Whitley Lisa Carol
Bought by
Boatright Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Carter Manie P
Bought by
Whitley Lisa Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Shepard Lecell D Est
Bought by
Carter Manie P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraley Rodgers L | $87,500 | -- | |
| Boatright Ronald L | $61,500 | -- | |
| Whitley Lisa Carol | $51,500 | -- | |
| Carter Manie P | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $36,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $327 | $72,092 | $6,720 | $65,372 |
| 2024 | $327 | $69,570 | $6,720 | $62,850 |
| 2023 | $333 | $42,473 | $1,456 | $41,017 |
| 2022 | $331 | $42,473 | $1,456 | $41,017 |
| 2021 | $290 | $41,603 | $1,456 | $40,147 |
| 2020 | $148 | $24,798 | $1,456 | $23,342 |
| 2019 | $76 | $22,668 | $1,456 | $21,212 |
| 2018 | $743 | $21,849 | $1,456 | $20,393 |
| 2017 | $887 | $21,849 | $1,456 | $20,393 |
| 2016 | $887 | $21,849 | $1,456 | $20,393 |
| 2015 | $894 | $21,849 | $1,456 | $20,393 |
| 2014 | $893 | $21,850 | $1,456 | $20,393 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,849 | $1,456 | $20,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map