402 Birch St Woodruff, WI 54568
Estimated Value: $261,230 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Birch St, Woodruff, WI 54568 and is currently estimated at $319,058. 402 Birch St is a home with nearby schools including Arbor Vitae-Woodruff Elementary School, Lakeland High School, and Lakeland STAR School--Strong Talented Adventurous Remarkable.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Bruno John A
Bought by
Bruno John A and Bruno Dawn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruno John A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $256,600 | $25,000 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $142,600 | $14,500 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $142,600 | $14,500 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $1,742 | $142,600 | $14,500 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $2,233 | $142,600 | $14,500 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $142,600 | $14,500 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $142,600 | $14,500 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $142,600 | $14,500 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $142,600 | $14,500 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $142,600 | $14,500 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $145,200 | $15,000 | $130,200 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $145,200 | $15,000 | $130,200 |
| 2011 | $1,846 | $145,200 | $15,000 | $130,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map