402 Cain Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $211,436 - $661,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Cain Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $398,479, approximately $419 per square foot. 402 Cain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barley Sheaf Elementary School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Mcmanus-Smith Regina and Ricketts Barry
Bought by
Mcmanus-Smith Regina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation Of The Delaware V
Bought by
Mcmanus-Smith Regina and Ricketts Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Nj
Bought by
Pulte Homes Of Nj
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Nj Limited Partnership
Bought by
Creekside Hunterdon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus-Smith Regina | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mcmanus-Smith Regina | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mcmanus-Smith Regina | $71,143 | Chicago Title | |
| Pulte Homes Of Nj | $53,722 | Pgp Title | |
| Creekside Hunterdon | -- | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcmanus-Smith Regina | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $65,400 | $25,000 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $1,782 | $65,400 | $25,000 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $65,400 | $25,000 | $40,400 |
| 2022 | $332 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $321 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $315 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map