Seller's Agent in 2023
Peter Greijn
Referral Realty US LLC
(919) 422-9677
5 in this area
253 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $312,000
** MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED. SELLER REQUESTING HIGHEST AND BEST OFFER FROM ALL INTERESTED PARTIES BY 12:00 NOON ON WEDNESDAY AUGUST 30, 2023** This charming, two story home embodies the essence of Southern living! The home sits on a 0.28 acre lot in Timberlake subdivision. No HOA!! With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths, it offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Enjoy the large covered front porch, or relax on the back deck and overlook the fenced backyard with a storage shed. Unfinished attic adds plenty of additional storage space!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Referral Realty US LLC Brokerage Email: peter@referralrealtygrp.com License #160822 Listed on: 08/23/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rike Holdings Llc | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bsfr Trs I Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrex Residential Property Group 2013 I | $101,000 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | $99,500 | None Available | |
| Nason Warren | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Rita D | $126,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rike Holdings Llc | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nason Warren | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Nason Warren | $28,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Rita D | $125,504 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Sold | $275,000 | +22.2% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2023 08/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $268,595 | $85,000 | $183,595 |
| 2024 | $2,891 | $268,595 | $85,000 | $183,595 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $165,431 | $34,000 | $131,431 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $165,431 | $34,000 | $131,431 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $165,431 | $34,000 | $131,431 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $165,431 | $34,000 | $131,431 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $136,403 | $35,000 | $101,403 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $136,403 | $35,000 | $101,403 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $136,403 | $35,000 | $101,403 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $136,403 | $35,000 | $101,403 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $150,177 | $34,000 | $116,177 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $150,177 | $34,000 | $116,177 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Peter Greijn
Referral Realty US LLC
(919) 422-9677
5 in this area
253 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
John Streit
LPT Realty, LLC
(919) 523-9576
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2528546
APN: 1794.13-13-1551-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.