402 Chester Ave Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $64,575 - $84,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Chester Ave, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $73,644. 402 Chester Ave is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, North Ridge Middle School, and South View Upper Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $460 | $19,936 | $4,556 | $15,380 |
| 2023 | $460 | $18,185 | $4,156 | $14,029 |
| 2022 | $542 | $16,601 | $3,794 | $12,807 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $16,388 | $3,745 | $12,643 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $16,146 | $3,690 | $12,456 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $16,031 | $3,664 | $12,367 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $15,833 | $3,619 | $12,214 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $15,770 | $3,605 | $12,165 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $15,770 | $3,605 | $12,165 |
| 2013 | $1,062 | $15,770 | $3,605 | $12,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map