Seller's Agent in 2026
Beverly Lane
RE/MAX
17 in this area
45 Total Sales
WELCOME to this INCREDIBLE Custom Designed Split Level Townhome!~GOURMET KITCHEN features CUSTOM CABINETRY, GRANITE Countertops & Large ISLAND~Dining Area looks over lower level Family Room with Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, FIREPLACE & Patio Access~HUGE MASTER SUITE that dreams are made of with BRAND NEW CARPET~Master Bath with Big Soaker Tub, Separate Shower and Dual Sinks~Enjoy your DOUBLE WALK IN CLOSETS with Shelving and Spacious SITTING AREA for all your Furniture~Main Level Laundry & Powder Room~2nd Bedroom on lower level~The 2 1/2 bath feature gives you & your guest Private Bathrooms~Storage Room with Large Concrete Crawl~Lovely BACKYARD PATIO with great view of detention area and subdivision~This Beauty is FRESHLY PAINTED and APPLIANCES STAY~HWH 2yrs young~Ejector Pump 3yrs young~Great Location close to Shopping and Restaurants~Come See This MOVE-IN Ready GEM Today!!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Sold | $235,000 | -4.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $244,900 | -2.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,018 | $76,352 | $9,450 | $66,902 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $69,203 | $8,565 | $60,638 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $63,466 | $7,855 | $55,611 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $69,938 | $7,280 | $62,658 |
| 2020 | $6,097 | $66,033 | $7,611 | $58,422 |
| 2019 | $5,833 | $62,073 | $7,155 | $54,918 |
| 2018 | $5,248 | $54,365 | $6,718 | $47,647 |
| 2017 | $6,401 | $58,052 | $6,486 | $51,566 |
| 2016 | $6,539 | $58,052 | $6,486 | $51,566 |
| 2015 | $5,626 | $57,420 | $6,415 | $51,005 |
| 2014 | $5,626 | $52,256 | $736 | $51,520 |
| 2013 | $5,626 | $52,256 | $736 | $51,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Beverly Lane
RE/MAX
17 in this area
45 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alexa Pavlik
eXp Realty
(815) 278-2592
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12593034
APN: 22-22-16-203-071
Ask me questions while you tour the home.