402 Copperline Dr Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Southern Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $656,012
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Copperline Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $625,503, approximately $259 per square foot. 402 Copperline Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Scroggs Elementary School, Culbreth Middle School, and Carrboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Gelot Krishna E
Bought by
Shriberg Janet L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,237
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
Gelot Carolyn Joyner and Gelot Coppeline Residence Trus
Bought by
Gelot Krishna Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Gelot Carolyn Joyner and Gelot Raguvir Baxiram
Bought by
Gelot Carolyn Joyner and Gelot Copperline Residence Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shriberg Janet L | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Gelot Krishna Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Gelot Carolyn Joyner | -- | -- | |
| Gelot Carolyn Joyner | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shriberg Janet L | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,450 | $563,100 | $175,000 | $388,100 |
| 2024 | $6,982 | $410,400 | $135,000 | $275,400 |
| 2023 | $6,791 | $410,400 | $135,000 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $410,400 | $135,000 | $275,400 |
| 2021 | $6,423 | $410,400 | $135,000 | $275,400 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $356,300 | $115,000 | $241,300 |
| 2018 | $5,818 | $356,300 | $115,000 | $241,300 |
| 2017 | $6,257 | $356,300 | $115,000 | $241,300 |
| 2016 | $6,257 | $379,080 | $81,794 | $297,286 |
| 2015 | $6,257 | $379,080 | $81,794 | $297,286 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,080 | $81,794 | $297,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map