402 Cory Rd High Point, NC 27265
Old Mill Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Cory Rd, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $250,355, approximately $149 per square foot. 402 Cory Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Carrithers Caroline and Carrithers Scott
Bought by
Carrithers Caroline and Carrithers Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Larkin Petty Timothy and Larkin Kimberly H
Bought by
Fuller Caroline Mann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,162
Interest Rate
8.12%
Estimated Equity
$221,193
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrithers Caroline | -- | None Available | |
| Fuller Caroline Mann | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuller Caroline Mann | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $127,300 | $55,200 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $121,100 | $55,200 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $121,100 | $55,200 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $121,100 | $55,200 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $86,200 | $28,800 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $86,200 | $28,800 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $1,188 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,182 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $86,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map