402 Crouch Ave Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $141,408 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Crouch Ave, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $152,602, approximately $167 per square foot. 402 Crouch Ave is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $100,612 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $799 | $91,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $771 | $83,150 | $26,640 | $94,740 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $106,220 | $26,640 | $79,580 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $81,260 | $12,420 | $68,840 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $69,530 | $12,420 | $57,110 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $66,810 | $12,420 | $54,390 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $62,290 | $5,700 | $56,590 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $62,290 | $5,700 | $56,590 |
| 2016 | $1,131 | $65,210 | $5,700 | $59,510 |
| 2015 | $384 | $38,790 | $5,700 | $33,090 |
| 2014 | $384 | $38,790 | $5,700 | $33,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map