402 Devall St Hallettsville, TX 77964
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $197,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Devall St, Hallettsville, TX 77964 and is currently estimated at $184,000, approximately $94 per square foot. 402 Devall St is a home located in Lavaca County with nearby schools including Hallettsville Elementary School, Hallettsville Junior High School, and Hallettsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Haas Georgia
Bought by
Haas Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1
Outstanding Balance
$1
Interest Rate
20%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,999
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Georgia | -- | Fnc Title | |
| Haas Georgia | -- | Fnc Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haas Georgia | $1 | |
| Open | Haas Georgia | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Haas Georgia | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $156,050 | $9,757 | $146,293 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $156,050 | $9,757 | $146,293 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $136,158 | $8,829 | $127,329 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $119,250 | $7,086 | $112,164 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $100,944 | $7,086 | $93,858 |
| 2020 | $1,991 | $89,001 | $7,086 | $81,915 |
| 2019 | $900 | $89,001 | $7,086 | $81,915 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $78,621 | $7,086 | $71,535 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $78,621 | $7,086 | $71,535 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $79,943 | $8,408 | $71,535 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,943 | $8,408 | $71,535 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,943 | $8,408 | $71,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map