402 Drew Ct Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $732,460 - $808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Drew Ct, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $768,615, approximately $430 per square foot. 402 Drew Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Sv
Bought by
Jaramillo Moises E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$163,016
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Residential Sv
Bought by
Mckinley Donald T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$163,016
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Crane Brian D
Bought by
Mckinley Donald T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Moises E | $505,100 | -- | |
| Mckinley Donald T | $505,100 | -- | |
| Mckinley Donald T | $297,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaramillo Moises E | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinley Donald T | $197,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,212 | $647,430 | $271,500 | $375,930 |
| 2024 | $5,434 | $628,150 | $261,500 | $366,650 |
| 2023 | $5,667 | $647,710 | $261,500 | $386,210 |
| 2022 | $5,358 | $602,040 | $236,500 | $365,540 |
| 2021 | $5,278 | $538,560 | $191,500 | $347,060 |
| 2020 | $4,914 | $474,740 | $181,500 | $293,240 |
| 2019 | $4,868 | $465,840 | $181,500 | $284,340 |
| 2018 | $5,150 | $474,630 | $181,500 | $293,130 |
| 2017 | $5,130 | $455,970 | $181,500 | $274,470 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $462,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,972 | $256,560 | $0 | $256,560 |
| 2014 | $4,932 | $245,470 | $0 | $245,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map