402 E 26th St Kannapolis, NC 28083
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $279,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 26th St, Kannapolis, NC 28083 and is currently estimated at $242,933, approximately $179 per square foot. 402 E 26th St is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
R T R Homes Inc
Bought by
Drc Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$155,397
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,536
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drc Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drc Holdings Llc | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $160,013 | $29,090 | $130,923 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $160,013 | $29,090 | $130,923 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $160,013 | $29,090 | $130,923 |
| 2022 | $671 | $104,304 | $24,398 | $79,906 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $104,304 | $24,398 | $79,906 |
| 2020 | $671 | $104,304 | $24,398 | $79,906 |
| 2019 | $671 | $104,304 | $24,398 | $79,906 |
| 2018 | $1,000,000,000 | $87,841 | $24,398 | $63,443 |
| 2017 | $559 | $87,841 | $24,398 | $63,443 |
| 2016 | $559 | $87,841 | $24,398 | $63,443 |
| 2015 | $568 | $87,841 | $24,398 | $63,443 |
| 2014 | $553 | $88,554 | $22,052 | $66,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map