402 E 2nd St Larose, LA 70373
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $476,952
3
Beds
1
Bath
758
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 2nd St, Larose, LA 70373 and is currently estimated at $176,488, approximately $232 per square foot. 402 E 2nd St is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including North Larose Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2026
Sold by
Zachary Sciortino and Mandy Falcon
Bought by
Maldonado Josselyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Falgout Pennison Cheryl
Bought by
Carbajal Faustino C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Joseph Cortez Ricardo
Bought by
Sciortino Zachary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Ducote Angela Marie
Bought by
Cortez Ricardo Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Josselyn | $17,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carbajal Faustino C | $32,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sciortino Zachary | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cortez Ricardo Joseph | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |