402 E 2nd St Princeton, NC 27569
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 2nd St, Princeton, NC 27569 and is currently estimated at $271,497, approximately $160 per square foot. 402 E 2nd St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Holloman Marc A and Holloman Judy S
Bought by
Taylor John M and Taylor Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,309
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor John M | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor John M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $251,410 | $51,750 | $199,660 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $96,690 | $12,940 | $83,750 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $96,690 | $12,940 | $83,750 |
| 2022 | $1,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,296 | $96,690 | $12,940 | $83,750 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $96,690 | $12,940 | $83,750 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $96,690 | $12,940 | $83,750 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $92,190 | $11,480 | $80,710 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $92,190 | $11,480 | $80,710 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $92,190 | $11,480 | $80,710 |
| 2015 | $1,217 | $92,190 | $11,480 | $80,710 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $92,190 | $11,480 | $80,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map