402 E 34th St Austin, TX 78705
North University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $1,140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 34th St, Austin, TX 78705 and is currently estimated at $874,046, approximately $514 per square foot. 402 E 34th St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Russell Lee Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Dudley Eric N and Dudley Eric Newton
Bought by
Dudley Eric N and Lindgren Anna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Moss Ashley T and Milton Jos
Bought by
Dudley Eric N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,800
Outstanding Balance
$257,640
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$616,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Perry Jeffrey S and Alviar Marissa
Bought by
Moss Ashley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Demestihas Bill and Demestihas Linda Collins
Bought by
Perry Jeffrey S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Eric N | -- | None Available | |
| Dudley Eric N | -- | North American Title | |
| Moss Ashley T | -- | North American Title | |
| Perry Jeffrey S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudley Eric N | $372,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moss Ashley T | $382,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,270 | $736,515 | $548,902 | $187,613 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $756,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,583 | $687,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,609 | $625,241 | $390,000 | $287,376 |
| 2020 | $12,191 | $568,401 | $390,000 | $178,401 |
| 2018 | $13,362 | $603,533 | $425,000 | $178,533 |
| 2017 | $13,487 | $604,753 | $425,000 | $179,753 |
| 2016 | $12,415 | $556,680 | $390,000 | $166,680 |
| 2015 | $10,300 | $509,747 | $310,000 | $279,609 |
| 2014 | $10,300 | $463,406 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map