Estimated Value: $52,964 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 3rd St, Pecos, TX 79772 and is currently estimated at $94,491, approximately $164 per square foot. 402 E 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Zavala Elementary School, Austin Elementary School, and Crockett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Bought by
Cordova Efren
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordova Efren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $32,906 | $19,739 | $13,167 |
| 2024 | $6 | $30,625 | $19,739 | $10,886 |
| 2023 | $641 | $30,625 | $19,739 | $10,886 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $59,580 | $10,130 | $49,450 |
| 2021 | $528 | $20,790 | $10,130 | $10,660 |
| 2020 | $514 | $21,680 | $4,630 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $541 | $21,680 | $4,630 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $514 | $21,680 | $4,630 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $474 | $21,680 | $4,630 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $514 | $21,680 | $4,630 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,680 | $4,630 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,580 | $3,920 | $10,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map