402 E 3rd St Spring Valley, IL 61362
Estimated Value: $61,963 - $125,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 3rd St, Spring Valley, IL 61362 and is currently estimated at $88,741. 402 E 3rd St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Hall High School, and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Hochstatter Terry W and Hochstatter Jean M
Bought by
Mrowicki Justin R and Mrowicki Carrie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mrowicki Justin R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $17,366 | $6,134 | $11,232 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $15,996 | $5,650 | $10,346 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $18,321 | $5,298 | $13,023 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $16,900 | $4,887 | $12,013 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $15,952 | $4,613 | $11,339 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $15,315 | $4,429 | $10,886 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $14,984 | $4,333 | $10,651 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $14,593 | $4,220 | $10,373 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $14,292 | $4,133 | $10,159 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $13,430 | $3,351 | $10,079 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,588 | $3,363 | $11,225 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,588 | $3,363 | $11,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,231 | $3,511 | $11,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map