Seller's Agent in 2020
Christy Kisner
Metz Phillipy Real Estate
(260) 571-2485
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $221,446
Cute as can be and just minutes from Wabash and so close to SHS, this Bedford stone ranch has a huge eat in kitchen w/built in shelving/cabinets/buffet area, all kitchen appliances stay and are newer, kitchen opens to family room in back w/doors to patio area, formal LR, 3 bdrms, 1.5 Baths, attached 1C garage and a workshop on the back. Fenced in back yard if great for small children or pets and newer roof, newer washer/dryer stays, Gas Forced Air Furnace, Gas water heater, and an asphalt drive. Some vinyl siding and windows. Kitchen/Dining area combined all in one room, laundry in garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packard Tyler Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Sanders Carolyn Sue | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Packard Tyler Thomas | $116,353 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2020 09/08/20 | Sold | $118,500 | -4.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2020 05/08/20 | For Sale | $123,500 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $169,900 | $21,700 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $819 | $153,200 | $21,700 | $131,500 |
| 2023 | $722 | $149,600 | $21,700 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $547 | $136,800 | $21,700 | $115,100 |
| 2021 | $512 | $123,600 | $18,200 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $440 | $115,800 | $18,200 | $97,600 |
| 2019 | $419 | $111,300 | $18,200 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $388 | $107,400 | $18,000 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $370 | $105,600 | $18,000 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $251 | $103,900 | $18,000 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | $207 | $100,700 | $18,000 | $82,700 |
| 2013 | $156 | $96,500 | $18,000 | $78,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Christy Kisner
Metz Phillipy Real Estate
(260) 571-2485
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Rebecca Rush
BerkshireHathaway HS IN Realty
(765) 491-0721
196 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202016271
APN: 85-15-61-300-004.000-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.