402 E 8th St Dell Rapids, SD 57022
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E 8th St, Dell Rapids, SD 57022 and is currently estimated at $308,928, approximately $330 per square foot. 402 E 8th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Dell Rapids Elementary School, Dell Rapids Middle School, and Dell Rapids High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,110 | $236,700 | $27,100 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $190,600 | $27,100 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $175,600 | $27,100 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $160,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $152,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,435 | $155,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $135,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $122,630 | $18,600 | $104,030 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $111,444 | $18,600 | $92,844 |
| 2015 | $1,901 | $107,973 | $18,600 | $89,373 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $101,032 | $18,600 | $82,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map