402 E Brigham Rd Stansbury Park, UT 84074
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Brigham Rd, Stansbury Park, UT 84074 and is currently estimated at $376,191, approximately $216 per square foot. 402 E Brigham Rd is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Old Mill Elementary School, Clarke N. Johnsen Junior High School, and Stansbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Cook Aaron J and Cook Melissa Noorda
Bought by
Cook Aaron Jeffrey and Cook Melissa Noorda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,994
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$207,197
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Taylor Courtney J and Taylor Camille H
Bought by
Cook Aaron J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,410
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Cook Aaron J
Bought by
Cook Aaron J and Cook Melissa Noorda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,410
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Ivory Homes Ltd
Bought by
Taylor Courtney J and Taylor Camille H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,484
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Aaron Jeffrey | -- | Us Title Insurance Company | |
| Cook Aaron J | -- | Integrated Title Insurance S | |
| Cook Aaron J | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Taylor Courtney J | -- | Cottonwod Title | |
| Ivory Homes Ltd | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Aaron Jeffrey | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Cook Aaron J | $202,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Courtney J | $186,484 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $362,275 | $110,000 | $252,275 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $190,592 | $60,500 | $130,092 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $225,415 | $44,000 | $181,415 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $175,581 | $33,000 | $142,581 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $133,506 | $33,000 | $100,506 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $228,562 | $60,000 | $168,562 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $218,008 | $60,000 | $158,008 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $197,123 | $30,000 | $167,123 |
| 2017 | $1,465 | $169,269 | $30,000 | $139,269 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $93,098 | $16,500 | $76,598 |
| 2015 | $1,428 | $89,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,623 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map