402 E Chestnut St Lexington, IL 61753
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $154,000
Studio
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Chestnut St, Lexington, IL 61753 and is currently estimated at $130,080, approximately $143 per square foot. 402 E Chestnut St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Travers James F
Bought by
All Season S Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Season S Properties Llc | $40,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $41,324 | $3,448 | $37,876 |
| 2024 | $2,946 | $38,174 | $3,185 | $34,989 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $32,542 | $2,715 | $29,827 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $31,484 | $2,627 | $28,857 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $31,043 | $2,590 | $28,453 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $31,621 | $2,638 | $28,983 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $31,947 | $2,665 | $29,282 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $31,722 | $2,646 | $29,076 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $30,177 | $2,517 | $27,660 |
| 2015 | $1,431 | $29,940 | $2,497 | $27,443 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $29,940 | $2,497 | $27,443 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,940 | $2,497 | $27,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map