402 E College St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Downtown Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,830 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E College St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $261,708, approximately $130 per square foot. 402 E College St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rhoades Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Parker James D and Parker Gina M
Bought by
James And Gina Parker Living Trust and Parker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Gina Parker Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $10,023 | $1,314 | $8,709 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $9,702 | $1,361 | $8,341 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $10,390 | $1,526 | $8,864 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $9,088 | $2,075 | $7,013 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $8,794 | $2,008 | $6,786 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $8,509 | $1,355 | $7,154 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $8,231 | $1,310 | $6,921 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $7,963 | $1,268 | $6,695 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $8,701 | $1,385 | $7,316 |
| 2016 | $973 | $8,448 | $1,848 | $6,600 |
| 2015 | $965 | $8,448 | $1,848 | $6,600 |
| 2014 | $976 | $8,448 | $1,848 | $6,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map