402 E Diggins St Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Diggins St, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $248,515, approximately $84 per square foot. 402 E Diggins St is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Crosby Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
William Lindenmier and Marjorie Lindenmier
Bought by
Lindenmier Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Lindenmier William and Lindenmier Marjorie
Bought by
Lindenier William and Lindenier Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lindenmier William and Lindenmier Majorie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Smith Lavian W and Smith Nancy A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Associat
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Baker Thomas A and Baker Lois A
Bought by
Smith Alvian W and Smith Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenmier Thomas | $9,333 | First American Title | |
| Lindenier William | -- | None Available | |
| Lindenmier William | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Associat | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Alvian W | $122,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lindenmier Thomas | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindenmier William | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Alvian W | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,024 | $72,034 | $14,622 | $57,412 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $65,118 | $13,218 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $59,690 | $13,218 | $46,472 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $55,588 | $12,310 | $43,278 |
| 2020 | $5,529 | $52,920 | $11,719 | $41,201 |
| 2019 | $5,275 | $49,523 | $10,967 | $38,556 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $42,801 | $10,968 | $31,833 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $38,563 | $9,882 | $28,681 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $36,401 | $9,328 | $27,073 |
| 2013 | $1,897 | $36,457 | $9,342 | $27,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map