402 E E St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $242,381 - $285,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,704
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E E St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $270,845, approximately $100 per square foot. 402 E E St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Garrett Ola Mae
Bought by
Jackson Anton Devon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2000
Bought by
Garrett John W and Ola Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Anton Devon | $2,684 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrett John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,244 | $227,560 | $34,500 | $193,060 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $227,560 | $34,500 | $193,060 |
| 2023 | $847 | $123,295 | $27,600 | $95,695 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $123,295 | $27,600 | $95,695 |
| 2021 | $810 | $123,295 | $27,600 | $95,695 |
| 2020 | $810 | $123,295 | $27,600 | $95,695 |
| 2019 | $810 | $123,295 | $27,600 | $95,695 |
| 2018 | $810 | $123,295 | $27,600 | $95,695 |
| 2016 | $733 | $106,965 | $27,600 | $79,365 |
| 2015 | $698 | $106,965 | $27,600 | $79,365 |
| 2014 | $698 | $106,965 | $27,600 | $79,365 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,965 | $27,600 | $79,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map