402 E Emerson St Paragould, AR 72450
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Emerson St, Paragould, AR 72450. 402 E Emerson St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $105,870 | $1,600 | $104,270 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $105,870 | $1,600 | $104,270 |
| 2023 | $147 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $147 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $83 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $83 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $83 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $83 | $1,800 | $1,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $171 | $3,840 | $1,800 | $2,040 |
| 2016 | $171 | $3,840 | $1,800 | $2,040 |
| 2015 | $171 | $3,800 | $1,200 | $2,600 |
| 2014 | $171 | $3,800 | $1,200 | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map