402 E Franklin St Havana, IL 62644
Estimated Value: $106,950 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Franklin St, Havana, IL 62644 and is currently estimated at $120,238. 402 E Franklin St is a home with nearby schools including Havana Junior High School, New Central Elementary School, and Havana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2019
Sold by
Hohenshell Michael W
Bought by
Ryley Bridges Ian and Ryley Hernan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,861
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,377
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryley Bridges Ian | $92,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryley Bridges Ian | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,076 | $35,034 | $4,818 | $30,216 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $33,899 | $4,662 | $29,237 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $32,889 | $4,523 | $28,366 |
| 2021 | $3,241 | $30,481 | $4,192 | $26,289 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $30,481 | $4,192 | $26,289 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $35,444 | $4,192 | $31,252 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $35,444 | $4,192 | $31,252 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $35,444 | $4,192 | $31,252 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $35,444 | $4,192 | $31,252 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $35,444 | $4,192 | $31,252 |
| 2012 | $1,888 | $35,444 | $4,192 | $31,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map