402 E High St Murfreesboro, NC 27855
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E High St, Murfreesboro, NC 27855 and is currently estimated at $186,211, approximately $99 per square foot. 402 E High St is a home located in Hertford County with nearby schools including New Vision Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Heath Charles T and Heath Cynthia T
Bought by
Smallwood Leerome D and Smallwood Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,008
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Chowan University
Bought by
Heath Charles T and Heath Cynthia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smallwood Leerome D | $152,500 | None Available | |
| Heath Charles T | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records