402 E Houston St Luling, TX 78648
Estimated Value: $232,054 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Houston St, Luling, TX 78648 and is currently estimated at $279,264, approximately $109 per square foot. 402 E Houston St is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Leonard Shanklin Elementary School, Gilbert Gerdes J.H., and Luling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Springs James H and Springs Mary Lou
Bought by
Springs Harold Ray and Parks Linda Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springs Harold Ray | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,717 | $203,940 | $28,620 | $175,320 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $213,945 | $28,620 | $192,640 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $194,495 | $28,620 | $200,790 |
| 2022 | $3,629 | $210,480 | $31,460 | $179,020 |
| 2021 | $4,013 | $160,740 | $31,460 | $129,280 |
| 2020 | $3,505 | $147,280 | $28,620 | $118,660 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $140,860 | $26,730 | $114,130 |
| 2018 | $3,055 | $126,260 | $19,840 | $106,420 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $119,150 | $17,240 | $101,910 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $111,570 | $14,370 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,430 | $13,500 | $89,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,390 | $13,500 | $90,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map