402 E Houston St Tyler, TX 75702
Midtown Tyler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,747 - $232,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Houston St, Tyler, TX 75702 and is currently estimated at $193,937, approximately $187 per square foot. 402 E Houston St is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Bonner Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $155,553 | $22,441 | $133,112 |
| 2024 | $277 | $88,519 | $13,748 | $134,997 |
| 2023 | $1,403 | $106,294 | $13,748 | $92,546 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $100,106 | $13,748 | $86,358 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $66,505 | $13,748 | $52,757 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $66,505 | $13,748 | $52,757 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $60,780 | $13,748 | $47,032 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $55,535 | $9,820 | $45,715 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $55,535 | $9,820 | $45,715 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $54,957 | $9,820 | $45,137 |
| 2015 | $902 | $53,962 | $9,820 | $44,142 |
| 2014 | $902 | $52,716 | $9,820 | $42,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map