402 E Jefferson St Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $319,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
676
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Jefferson St, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $272,494, approximately $403 per square foot. 402 E Jefferson St is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Vimarco Christine M and Gardner Christine M
Bought by
Vimarco Phillip and Christine Vimarco Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vimarco Phillip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,215 | $92,188 | $8,813 | $83,375 |
| 2023 | $6,795 | $86,822 | $8,300 | $78,522 |
| 2022 | $6,267 | $80,079 | $7,655 | $72,424 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $75,732 | $7,239 | $68,493 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $73,798 | $7,054 | $66,744 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $69,950 | $6,686 | $63,264 |
| 2018 | $5,515 | $68,593 | $6,556 | $62,037 |
| 2017 | $5,190 | $64,986 | $6,211 | $58,775 |
| 2016 | $5,141 | $64,476 | $6,162 | $58,314 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $61,895 | $5,915 | $55,980 |
| 2014 | $4,694 | $60,280 | $5,761 | $54,519 |
| 2013 | $4,772 | $62,680 | $5,990 | $56,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map