402 E Main St Okolona, MI 38860
Estimated Value: $116,371 - $145,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,937
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Main St, Okolona, MI 38860 and is currently estimated at $127,790, approximately $65 per square foot. 402 E Main St is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including Okolona Elementary School and Okolona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme
Bought by
Bui Johnny and Huynh Cuong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2023
Sold by
Nexbank
Bought by
Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Rubin Lublin Llc
Bought by
Nexbank
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,460
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2019
Sold by
Earnest Margie
Bought by
Thompson Rhonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,040
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Johnny | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary/Housing & Urban Dev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nexbank | $64,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas Khahari Ahmad | -- | Goodman Law Firm | |
| Thompson Rhonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Khahari Ahmad | $83,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Rhonda | $52,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $9,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $9,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $316 | $6,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $321 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $306 | $6,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $330 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $6,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,197 | $650 | $5,547 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,197 | $650 | $5,547 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,197 | $650 | $5,547 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,271 | $650 | $5,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map