402 E Main St Smethport, PA 16749
Estimated Value: $154,182 - $166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Main St, Smethport, PA 16749 and is currently estimated at $161,296, approximately $88 per square foot. 402 E Main St is a home located in McKean County with nearby schools including Smethport Area Elementary School and Smethport Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Acker Jay J and Acker Michelle L
Bought by
Morris Timothy and Morris Cynthia Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,796
Outstanding Balance
$164,774
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$3,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2016
Sold by
Radtke Vincent G
Bought by
Acker Jay J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,200
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Radtke Vincent G and Radtke Brandi J
Bought by
Radtke Vincent G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Timothy | $160,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Acker Jay J | $88,500 | None Available | |
| Radtke Vincent G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Timothy | $165,796 | |
| Previous Owner | Acker Jay J | $81,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,145 | $91,750 | $5,000 | $86,750 |
| 2025 | $2,443 | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
| 2024 | $2,354 | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
| 2021 | $2,324 | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
| 2018 | $22 | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
| 2017 | -- | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
| 2015 | $70 | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
| 2014 | $70 | $71,280 | $6,720 | $64,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map