402 E Mansfield St New Washington, OH 44854
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $115,285
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Mansfield St, New Washington, OH 44854 and is currently estimated at $89,428. 402 E Mansfield St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Buckeye Central Elementary School, Buckeye Central Middle School, and Buckeye Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $22,180 | $20,240 | $1,940 |
| 2024 | $840 | $22,180 | $20,240 | $1,940 |
| 2023 | $824 | $9,500 | $6,990 | $2,510 |
| 2022 | $456 | $9,500 | $6,990 | $2,510 |
| 2021 | $444 | $9,500 | $6,990 | $2,510 |
| 2020 | $406 | $9,380 | $6,990 | $2,390 |
| 2019 | $405 | $9,380 | $6,990 | $2,390 |
| 2018 | $439 | $9,380 | $6,990 | $2,390 |
| 2017 | $412 | $9,380 | $6,990 | $2,390 |
| 2016 | $383 | $9,380 | $6,990 | $2,390 |
| 2015 | $396 | $9,380 | $6,990 | $2,390 |
| 2014 | $388 | $9,100 | $6,990 | $2,110 |
| 2013 | $388 | $9,100 | $6,990 | $2,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map