402 E Maple St Trimble, MO 64492
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Maple St, Trimble, MO 64492 and is currently estimated at $286,002, approximately $311 per square foot. 402 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2025
Sold by
Sugg Marvin G
Bought by
Addison Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,677
Outstanding Balance
$155,413
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2003
Bought by
Sugg Marvin G and Sugg Rosemary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addison Paul | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sugg Marvin G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Addison Paul | $155,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $35,290 | $5,618 | $29,672 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $31,510 | $5,016 | $26,494 |
| 2023 | $2,216 | $31,510 | $5,016 | $26,494 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $29,101 | $5,016 | $24,085 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $29,101 | $5,016 | $24,085 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $26,456 | $4,560 | $21,896 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $26,456 | $4,560 | $21,896 |
| 2018 | $1,863 | $26,456 | $4,560 | $21,896 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $22,591 | $4,560 | $18,031 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $22,591 | $4,560 | $18,031 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map