Estimated Value: $72,000 - $97,065
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Bungalow
- Corner Lot
- Eat-In Kitchen
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
As of January 2020MOVE IN READY home on .32 Ac. offered at an affordable price on a nice corner lot. This home has a nice covered back porch overlooking the large back yard. Spacious rooms have tall ceilings and ceiling fans and large closets. It also has some new windows, new carpet, paint and new blinds throughout. Within walking distance of the park. There is a round bricked cellar that can also double as a storm shelter.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $682
Year Built
- Built in 1928
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 920 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Eat-In Kitchen
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 88-24-17-442-046.000-022
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington | $27,000 | -- | |
| Dattilo Anthony T | $41,000 | Salem Title Corp |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Sold | $41,000 | -17.2% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | For Sale | $49,500 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $54,600 | $15,300 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $968 | $48,400 | $15,300 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $902 | $45,000 | $15,300 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $415 | $41,100 | $15,300 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $389 | $38,500 | $15,300 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $375 | $37,100 | $15,300 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $724 | $36,100 | $15,300 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $682 | $34,000 | $15,300 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $664 | $33,100 | $15,300 | $17,800 |
| 2016 | $632 | $31,500 | $15,300 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | $588 | $29,300 | $13,000 | $16,300 |
| 2013 | $622 | $31,000 | $15,300 | $15,700 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201949719
APN: 88-24-17-442-046.000-022
- 503 Hayes Ave
- 701 E Hackberry St
- 506 N College Ave
- 301 E Market St
- 115 Nichols Ave
- 116 Nichols Ave
- 120 Nichols Ave
- 801 N College Ave
- 409 N Water St
- 303 W Market St
- 905 Locust St
- 412 Ridgeview Dr
- 500 W Mulberry St
- 107 Walker Blvd
- 506 Pilgrim Way
- 205 Arthur St
- 701 S Main St
- 532 Pilgrim Way
- 803 W Market St
- 115 Lincoln St
- 400 E Mulberry St
- 312 E Mulberry St
- 403 E Hackberry St
- 408 E Mulberry St
- 401 E Hackberry St
- 308 E Mulberry St
- 306 E Mulberry St
- 311 E Mulberry St
- 311 E Hackberry St
- 309 E Hackberry St
- 306 Elizabeth St
- 501 E Hackberry St
- 309 E Mulberry St
- 304 E Mulberry St
- 307 E Hackberry St
- 307 E Mulberry St
- 500 E Mulberry St
- 500 E Mulberry St
- 303 1/2 Elizabeth St
- 303 Elizabeth St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.