Estimated Value: $54,000 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Ohio Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $80,316, approximately $78 per square foot. 402 E Ohio Ave is a home with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Garfield County Commissioner
Bought by
Mcferrin Pharaby Joy Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Green John H
Bought by
Schoonover Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcferrin Pharaby Joy Ryan | $309 | None Available | |
| Schoonover Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $2,816 | $247 | $2,569 |
| 2024 | $182 | $2,733 | $239 | $2,494 |
| 2023 | $175 | $2,654 | $234 | $2,420 |
| 2022 | $169 | $2,576 | $228 | $2,348 |
| 2021 | $160 | $2,501 | $217 | $2,284 |
| 2020 | $155 | $2,428 | $210 | $2,218 |
| 2019 | $141 | $2,358 | $201 | $2,157 |
| 2018 | $134 | $2,289 | $377 | $1,912 |
| 2017 | $18 | $175 | $175 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17 | $175 | $175 | $0 |
| 2015 | $17 | $175 | $175 | $0 |